⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Drake London

Drake London Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#5 · WR · 6' 4" · 215 lbs · age 25 · USC · 5 yr vet
Atlanta Falcons checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Drake LondonRead it ▾Drake London has gone over his number in 4 of his last 30 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Drake London of the Atlanta Falcons (#5 · WR · 6' 4" · 215 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Drake London has gone over his number in 4 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 57 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 67.15 reception yds, moved from a base of 67.31 by vs TB pass D #19 (+1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at TB.

We project 4.29 receptions, moved from a base of 4.3 by vs TB pass D #19 (+1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at TB.

We project 0.2 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.22 by vs TB red-zone D #10 (-5%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at TB.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Drake London: Paces pass catchers in win
ROTOWIRE · 16h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Drake London: Paces pass catchers in win
rotowire · 16h ago

This is the live market page for Drake London of the Atlanta Falcons — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Drake London — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT TB
57
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds67.15from 67.31 · 6 games
vs TB pass D #19 +1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 20.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -3.9%the machine · 6 graded +0.9%his over rate L10 33% at 109.5 (6 graded)
Receptions4.29from 4.3 · 6 games
vs TB pass D #19 +1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 20.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -3.9%the machine · 6 graded +0.9%his over rate L10 17% at 9.3 (6 graded)
Anytime Td0.2from 0.22 · 6 games
vs TB red-zone D #10 -5%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 20.8 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) -3.9%the machine · 6 graded +0.9%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Drake London · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 6 20%17%17%17%
Receiving Yards 6 40%33%33%33% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 6 0%17%17%17% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Drake London — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 4/30 overs (13%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 10.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 7
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 66
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 10.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 4
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 62
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Drake London — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRush yds
W12296
W2451-2
W391940
W45960
W571180
W64620
Total315504
Per game5.291.70.7
Median4.5790
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ TB · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What TB gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#2212.5catches/g to WRs
#16145.67rec yds/g to WRs
#130.83rec TD/g to WRs
#19237.67pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Sunday Recap: Every Score, Every Box Score, Bengals Rally Past Ravens, Seahawks Stun Chiefs, Fantasy Football Takeaways
Cincinnati scored 35 straight after halftime in Baltimore, Tampa Bay put 26 on Carolina in one quarter, Atlanta handed S…
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS171287862.261%4
TURF2926517079.764%12
+28% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Drake London — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Drake London saw 47 targets and caught 31 (66%) for 550 yards and 0 touchdowns. 46.2% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left8562.5%1630
Deep middle2150%370
Deep right5480%1070
Short left11763.6%750
Short middle7685.7%930
Short right13861.5%750

Snap counts

Drake London played 337 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 56.2 per game, 90% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.