⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Theo Johnson

Theo Johnson Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#84 · TE · 6' 6" · 264 lbs · age 25 · Penn State · 3 yr vet
New York Giants checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Theo JohnsonRead it ▾Theo Johnson has gone over his number in 3 of his last 13 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Theo Johnson of the New York Giants (#84 · TE · 6' 6" · 264 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Theo Johnson has gone over his number in 3 of his last 13 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 68 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 31.11 reception yds, moved from a base of 27.41 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.2 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.19 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.2 total tds, moved from a base of 0.19 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.29 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.28 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Theo Johnson of the New York Giants — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Theo Johnson — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT PHI
68
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds31.11from 27.41 · 4 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%the machine · 3 graded +0.1%his over rate L10 50% at 11 (2 graded)
Reception Tds0.2from 0.19 · 4 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%the machine · 3 graded +0.1%
Total Tds0.2from 0.19 · 4 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%the machine · 3 graded +0.1%
Anytime Td0.29from 0.28 · 4 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%the machine · 3 graded +0.1%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Theo Johnson · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 3 33%33%33%33%
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receiving Yards 2 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 2 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Theo Johnson — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 3/13 overs (23%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 0.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 1
player_receiving_yards · line 7.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 11
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-21
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-21
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 0.5
2026-09-21
UNDER
final: 0
player_receiving_yards · line 14.5
2026-09-21
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Theo Johnson — 2026 GAME LOG · 4 GAMES · TE
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W1190
W2000
W41111
W52350
Total4551
Per game113.80.3
Median1100
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 9 @ PHI · Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM ET
What PHI gave up to TEs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#154.83catches/g to TEs
#1748.33rec yds/g to TEs
#150.33rec TD/g to TEs
#25253.83pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS6291835.762%1
TURF21885429.961%6
-16% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Theo Johnson — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Theo Johnson saw 74 targets and caught 45 (60.8%) for 528 yards and 5 touchdowns. 35.4% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left6233.3%570
Deep middle11100%420
Deep right4375%700
Short left191368.4%811
Short middle21942.9%1263
Short right231773.9%1521

Snap counts

Theo Johnson played 872 offensive snaps across 15 games in 2025 — 58.1 per game, 86.7% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.