⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Ricky Pearsall

Ricky Pearsall Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · WR · 6' 1" · 189 lbs · age 26 · Florida · 3 yr vet
San Francisco 49ers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Ricky PearsallRead it ▾Tonight's spot grades 63 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.6 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Ricky Pearsall of the San Francisco 49ers (#1 · WR · 6' 1" · 189 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Tonight's spot grades 63 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 56.22 reception yds, moved from a base of 54.5 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 4 receptions, moved from a base of 3.87 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 0.21 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.2 by vs LV red-zone D #25 (+6.6%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Ricky Pearsall of the San Francisco 49ers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Ricky Pearsall — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS LV
63
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds56.22from 54.5 · 9 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%
Receptions4from 3.87 · 9 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%
Anytime Td0.21from 0.2 · 9 games
vs LV red-zone D #25 +6.6%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS16865949.069%3
TURF416841.050%0
-16% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Ricky Pearsall — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Ricky Pearsall saw 55 targets and caught 36 (65.5%) for 548 yards and 0 touchdowns. 13.5% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left8450%1300
Deep middle9666.7%1400
Deep right4125%340
Short left141178.6%1120
Short middle6583.3%570
Short right14964.3%750

Snap counts

Ricky Pearsall played 522 offensive snaps across 10 games in 2025 — 52.2 per game, 77.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.