⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Mike Evans

Mike Evans Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#5 · WR · 6' 5" · 231 lbs · age 33 · Texas A&M · 13 yr vet
San Francisco 49ers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Mike EvansRead it ▾Mike Evans has gone over his number in 8 of his last 25 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Mike Evans of the San Francisco 49ers (#5 · WR · 6' 5" · 231 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Mike Evans has gone over his number in 8 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 63 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 60.37 reception yds, moved from a base of 58.11 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 4.16 receptions, moved from a base of 4 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 0.28 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs LV red-zone D #25 (+6.6%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 0.28 total tds, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs LV red-zone D #25 (+6.6%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Mike Evans of the San Francisco 49ers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Mike Evans — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS LV
63
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds60.37from 58.11 · 6 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%his over rate L10 60% at 80.5 (5 graded)
Receptions4.16from 4 · 6 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%his over rate L10 60% at 3.5 (5 graded)
Reception Tds0.28from 0.27 · 6 games
vs LV red-zone D #25 +6.6%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%
Total Tds0.28from 0.27 · 6 games
vs LV red-zone D #25 +6.6%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%
Anytime Td0.33from 0.32 · 6 games
vs LV red-zone D #25 +6.6%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded +0.7%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Mike Evans · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 40%40%40%40%
Receiving Yards 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 60%60%60%60% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Mike Evans — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 8/25 overs (32%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 4.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 3
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 94
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 2.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 7
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 113
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Mike Evans — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W16491
W23540
W33341
W45760
W571131
W63940
Total274203
Per game4.5700.5
Median4650.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 9 vs LV · Sun Nov 8 · 4:05 PM ET
What LV gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#59.67catches/g to WRs
#23161rec yds/g to WRs
#251.17rec TD/g to WRs
#24253.5pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS4241773.371%3
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Mike Evans — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Mike Evans saw 40 targets and caught 27 (67.5%) for 500 yards and 4 touchdowns. 14.6% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left5120%270
Deep middle6583.3%1120
Deep right5360%1051
Short left121083.3%1623
Short middle9666.7%780
Short right22100%160

Snap counts

Mike Evans played 197 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 32.8 per game, 54% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.