⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Matthew Stafford

Matthew Stafford Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#9 · QB · 6' 3" · 214 lbs · age 38 · Georgia · 18 yr vet
Los Angeles Rams checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Matthew StaffordRead it ▾Matthew Stafford has gone over his number in 12 of his last 34 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Matthew Stafford of the Los Angeles Rams (#9 · QB · 6' 3" · 214 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Matthew Stafford has gone over his number in 12 of his last 34 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 52 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 301.43 pass yds, moved from a base of 266.4 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at LV.

We project 1.65 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.46 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at LV.

We project 23.96 rush yds, moved from a base of 20.98 by vs LV run D #28 (+8.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at LV.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Matthew Stafford: Three-TD day in Week 7 win
ROTOWIRE · 3h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Matthew Stafford: Three-TD day in Week 7 win
rotowire · 3h ago
🔥Matthew Stafford fires three TDs in Week 7 victory
yahoo · 5h ago
🔥Rams showcase their potential and revive their season in victory over Raiders
LARLVyahoo · 6h ago
🔥Rams get back in the win column with 35-21 victory over Raiders
LARLVpft · 7h ago
🔥Matthew Stafford has three TD passes, Rams lead Raiders 28-6 at halftime
LARLVpft · 8h ago
🔥Matthew Stafford becomes Rams leader in TD passes, first to be No. 1 for two teams
LARpft · 9h ago

This is the live market page for Matthew Stafford of the Los Angeles Rams — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Matthew Stafford — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT LV
52
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds301.43from 266.4 · 6 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%on the road -2%grass7 days restdome +2%implied 25.9 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +7.2%the machine · 5 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 80% at 180.1 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.65from 1.46 · 6 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%on the road -2%grass7 days restdome +2%implied 25.9 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +7.2%the machine · 5 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 80% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds23.96from 20.98 · 6 games
vs LV run D #28 +8.9%on the road -2%grass7 days restdomeimplied 25.9 pts (house engine, nfl-v3) +7.2%the machine · 5 graded -0.2%his over rate L10 67% at 0.8 (3 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Matthew Stafford · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 6 80%83%83%83%
Passing Touchdowns 6 80%83%83%83% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Matthew Stafford — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 12/34 overs (35%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: -3
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 3
passing_yards · line 174.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 195
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 277.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 222
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-12
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Matthew Stafford — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W11550-1
W23274-1
W3390213
W4317010
W538330
W622220
Total17941121
Per game2991.83.5
Median32220
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 vs LAC · Sun Nov 1 · 4:05 PM ET
What LAC gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#7216.17pass yds/g to QBs
#111.17pass TD/g to QBs
#1113.5rush yds/g to QBs
#211.83sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Matthew Stafford — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Matthew Stafford threw 258 passes in 2026, completing 63.6% for 1794 yards, 11 touchdowns and 6 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left19736.8%1570
Deep middle7228.6%440
Deep right271140.7%3441
Short left655381.5%4594
Short middle382976.3%3263
Short right906268.9%4643

Snap counts

Matthew Stafford played 423 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 70.5 per game, 97.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.