⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Lamar Jackson

Lamar Jackson Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#8 · QB · 6' 2" · 205 lbs · age 29 · Louisville · 9 yr vet
Baltimore Ravens checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Lamar JacksonRead it ▾Lamar Jackson has gone over his number in 9 of his last 18 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Lamar Jackson of the Baltimore Ravens (#8 · QB · 6' 2" · 205 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Lamar Jackson has gone over his number in 9 of his last 18 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 82 out of 100 — smash spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 282.16 pass yds, moved from a base of 224.64 by vs BUF pass D #31 (+11.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at BUF.

We project 1.61 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.29 by vs BUF pass D #31 (+11.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at BUF.

We project 42.7 rush yds, moved from a base of 39.17 by vs BUF run D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at BUF.

We project 0.17 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.15 by vs BUF run D #12 (-3.5%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at BUF.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Ravens dominating time of possession, lead Bengals 13-0 at halftime
PFT · 7h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Ravens dominating time of possession, lead Bengals 13-0 at halftime
BALCINpft · 7h ago
🔥Joe Burrow, Tee Higgins lead huge Bengals second-half flurry, dropping Lamar Jackson-less Ravens
BALCINyahoo · 10h ago
🔥Bengals vs. Ravens live updates, inactives, where to watch: Ravens without Lamar Jackson as Bengals look to capitalize in AFC North clash
BALCINyahoo · 10h ago

This is the live market page for Lamar Jackson of the Baltimore Ravens — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Lamar Jackson — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT BUF
82
Matchup Grade · Smash spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds282.16from 224.64 · 4 games
vs BUF pass D #31 +11.2%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28.3 pts +10%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%his over rate L10 100% at 124.5 (3 graded)
Pass Tds1.61from 1.29 · 4 games
vs BUF pass D #31 +11.2%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28.3 pts +10%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%his over rate L10 100% at 0.5 (3 graded)
Rush Yds42.7from 39.17 · 4 games
vs BUF run D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28.3 pts +10%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%his over rate L10 100% at 17.8 (3 graded)
Rush Tds0.17from 0.15 · 4 games
vs BUF run D #12 -3.5%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28.3 pts +10%the machine · 3 graded +1.7%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Lamar Jackson · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 3 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 3 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 3 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 3 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Lamar Jackson — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/18 overs (50%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 20
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 222
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-09-27
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 19.5
2026-09-27
OVER
final: 50
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-09-27
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-09-27
OVER
final: 186
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Lamar Jackson — 2026 GAME LOG · 4 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W13241401
W22351340
W31862500
W42222200
Total96761441
Per game241.81.5360.3
Median228.51.5370
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ BUF · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What BUF gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#31298.67pass yds/g to QBs
#302.5pass TD/g to QBs
#1415.83rush yds/g to QBs
#231.83sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS40117161%228.4730
TURF1128263%223.2230
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS4027644.96.59
TURF117351.97.85
-2% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+16% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Lamar Jackson — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Lamar Jackson threw 101 passes in 2026, completing 67.3% for 967 yards, 6 touchdowns and 1 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left12650%2230
Deep middle5240%491
Deep right4375%890
Short left191684.2%1700
Short middle282485.7%2914
Short right261765.4%1451

Run gaps

Lamar Jackson carried 16 times for 147 yards (9.19 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 62.5% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4358.751
Left guard113130
Up the middle31240
Right guard117170
Right end770100

Snap counts

Lamar Jackson played 223 offensive snaps across 4 games in 2026 — 55.8 per game, 88% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.