⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Kyler Murray

Kyler Murray Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · QB · 5' 10" · 207 lbs · age 29 · Oklahoma · 8 yr vet
Minnesota Vikings checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Kyler MurrayRead it ▾Kyler Murray has gone over his number in 11 of his last 24 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Kyler Murray of the Minnesota Vikings (#1 · QB · 5' 10" · 207 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Kyler Murray has gone over his number in 11 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 82 out of 100 — smash spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 241.92 pass yds, moved from a base of 196.95 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 1.09 pass tds, moved from a base of 0.89 by vs DET pass D #32 (+12%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

We project 36.39 rush yds, moved from a base of 34.24 by vs DET run D #15 (-1.2%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at DET.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 [Braun] JJ McCarthy and Kyler Murray had the same exact EPA/Play today
REDDIT · 11h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥[Braun] JJ McCarthy and Kyler Murray had the same exact EPA/Play today
reddit · 11h ago
🔥Kyler Murray uses arm, legs to give Vikings 13-10 lead in fourth quarter
MINpft · 13h ago

This is the live market page for Kyler Murray of the Minnesota Vikings — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Kyler Murray — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT DET
82
Matchup Grade · Smash spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds241.92from 196.95 · 4 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%dome +2%implied 25.3 pts +5.9%the machine · 3 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 100% at 124.5 (3 graded)
Pass Tds1.09from 0.89 · 4 games
vs DET pass D #32 +12%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%dome +2%implied 25.3 pts +5.9%the machine · 3 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 67% at 0.5 (3 graded)
Rush Yds36.39from 34.24 · 4 games
vs DET run D #15 -1.2%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%domeimplied 25.3 pts +5.9%the machine · 3 graded +0.5%his over rate L10 100% at 14.5 (3 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Kyler Murray · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 4 75%75%75%75% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Kyler Murray — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 11/24 overs (46%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 39
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 150
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 51
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 229
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Kyler Murray — 2026 GAME LOG · 4 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W11809
W3168117
W4247016
W5229151
Total662293
Per game165.50.523.3
Median198.50.516.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ DET · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What DET gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#32320pass yds/g to QBs
#322.8pass TD/g to QBs
#2523.6rush yds/g to QBs
#14sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Kyler Murray — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Kyler Murray threw 109 passes in 2026, completing 63.3% for 662 yards, 2 touchdowns and 2 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left10550%1451
Deep middle3133.3%220
Deep right8450%820
Short left312683.9%1731
Short middle151066.7%920
Short right332369.7%1480

Run gaps

Kyler Murray carried 14 times for 101 yards (7.21 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 57.1% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4317.750
Up the middle2178.50
Right end8536.630

Snap counts

Kyler Murray played 219 offensive snaps across 4 games in 2026 — 54.8 per game, 79.3% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.