⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Joe Burrow

Joe Burrow Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#9 · QB · 6' 4" · 215 lbs · age 29 · LSU · 7 yr vet
Cincinnati Bengals checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Joe BurrowRead it ▾Joe Burrow has gone over his number in 9 of his last 24 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Joe Burrow of the Cincinnati Bengals (#9 · QB · 6' 4" · 215 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Joe Burrow has gone over his number in 9 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 44 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 243.32 pass yds, moved from a base of 250.34 by vs BAL pass D #11 (-4.3%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at BAL.

We project 1.61 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.66 by vs BAL pass D #11 (-4.3%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at BAL.

We project 25.08 rush yds, moved from a base of 25.81 by vs BAL run D #11 (-4.3%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at BAL.

We project 0.17 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.17 by vs BAL run D #11 (-4.3%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at BAL.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Bengals blank Ravens in second half, win 35-13
YAHOO · 1h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Bengals blank Ravens in second half, win 35-13
BALCINyahoo · 1h ago
🔥Joe Burrow, Tee Higgins lead huge Bengals second-half flurry, dropping Lamar Jackson-less Ravens
BALCINyahoo · 6h ago

This is the live market page for Joe Burrow of the Cincinnati Bengals — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Joe Burrow — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT BAL
44
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds243.32from 250.34 · 5 games
vs BAL pass D #11 -4.3%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.3 pts (house engine, v2) -0.4%the machine · 4 graded +1%his over rate L10 100% at 155.8 (4 graded)
Pass Tds1.61from 1.66 · 5 games
vs BAL pass D #11 -4.3%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.3 pts (house engine, v2) -0.4%the machine · 4 graded +1%his over rate L10 100% at 0.5 (4 graded)
Rush Yds25.08from 25.81 · 5 games
vs BAL run D #11 -4.3%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.3 pts (house engine, v2) -0.4%the machine · 4 graded +1%his over rate L10 0% at 14.5 (4 graded)
Rush Tds0.17from 0.17 · 5 games
vs BAL run D #11 -4.3%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 22.3 pts (house engine, v2) -0.4%the machine · 4 graded +1%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Joe Burrow · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 4 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 25%25%25%25% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Joe Burrow — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/24 overs (38%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 10
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 4
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 190
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 1
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 1
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 6
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 174.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 428
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Joe Burrow — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W12541200
W22072-10
W32823130
W4428161
W51904100
Total136111481
Per game272.22.29.60.2
Median2542100
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 @ BAL · Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM ET
What BAL gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#11225.67pass yds/g to QBs
#30.83pass TD/g to QBs
#1718.5rush yds/g to QBs
#152.5sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1452665%248.4310
TURF2393265%279.3490
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS14298.34.00
TURF234211.86.53
+12% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
+43% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Joe Burrow — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Joe Burrow threw 198 passes in 2026, completing 68.2% for 1361 yards, 11 touchdowns and 3 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left5360%590
Deep middle5360%882
Deep right171058.8%2393
Short left554072.7%2722
Short middle392871.8%3072
Short right685175%3962

Run gaps

Joe Burrow carried 11 times for 52 yards (4.73 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 81.8% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end4225.50
Left guard1110
Up the middle5285.60
Right guard1111

Snap counts

Joe Burrow played 322 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 64.4 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.