⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Jalen Hurts

Jalen Hurts Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · QB · 6' 1" · 223 lbs · age 28 · Oklahoma · 7 yr vet
Philadelphia Eagles checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Jalen HurtsRead it ▾Jalen Hurts has gone over his number in 9 of his last 24 settled props on this board.3 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Jalen Hurts of the Philadelphia Eagles (#1 · QB · 6' 1" · 223 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Jalen Hurts has gone over his number in 9 of his last 24 settled props on this board.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Jalen Hurts of the Philadelphia Eagles — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📊 Jalen Hurts · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 4 75%75%75%75%
Passing Touchdowns 4 75%75%75%75% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 4 50%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 4 25%25%25%25% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 4 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Jalen Hurts — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 9/24 overs (38%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 19.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 2
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 220
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 18
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-04
OVER
final: 2
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 93
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Jalen Hurts — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W12033460
W22642160
W31530251
W4932180
W5220120
Total93381071
Per game186.61.621.40.2
Median2032180
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 7 vs DAL · Mon Oct 26 · 8:15 PM ET
What DAL gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#20239.17pass yds/g to QBs
#251.83pass TD/g to QBs
#3238.67rush yds/g to QBs
#291.33sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS39118060%197.7610
TURF1648662%218.1150
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS3928335.14.826
TURF1611534.34.815
+10% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-2% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Jalen Hurts — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Jalen Hurts threw 167 passes in 2026, completing 53.3% for 933 yards, 8 touchdowns and 3 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left9222.2%380
Deep middle2150%270
Deep right161062.5%3014
Short left422457.1%1951
Short middle261453.8%1753
Short right593864.4%1970

Run gaps

Jalen Hurts carried 21 times for 109 yards (5.19 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 38.1% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end1-1-10
Left tackle34013.330
Up the middle84051
Right guard2420
Right tackle21680
Right end4102.50

Snap counts

Jalen Hurts played 300 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 60 per game, 98.4% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.