⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Ja'Marr Chase

Ja'Marr Chase Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · WR · 6' 0" · 205 lbs · age 26 · LSU · 6 yr vet
Cincinnati Bengals checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Ja'Marr ChaseRead it ▾Ja'Marr Chase has gone over his number in 6 of his last 25 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Ja'Marr Chase of the Cincinnati Bengals (#1 · WR · 6' 0" · 205 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Ja'Marr Chase has gone over his number in 6 of his last 25 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 51 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 48.09 reception yds, moved from a base of 49 by vs TEN pass D #17 (+0.4%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against TEN.

We project 4.29 receptions, moved from a base of 4.37 by vs TEN pass D #17 (+0.4%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against TEN.

We project 0.35 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.36 by vs TEN red-zone D #16 (-0.4%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against TEN.

We project 0.35 total tds, moved from a base of 0.36 by vs TEN red-zone D #16 (-0.4%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against TEN.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Ja'Marr Chase: Back in end zone Sunday
ROTOWIRE · 8h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Ja'Marr Chase: Back in end zone Sunday
rotowire · 8h ago
🔥Ja'Marr Chase's "screaming" at halftime helped spark Bengals turnaround
CINpft · 9h ago

This is the live market page for Ja'Marr Chase of the Cincinnati Bengals — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Ja'Marr Chase — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS TEN
51
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds48.09from 49 · 5 games
vs TEN pass D #17 +0.4%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +10.5 +3%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%his over rate L10 25% at 101.3 (4 graded)
Receptions4.29from 4.37 · 5 games
vs TEN pass D #17 +0.4%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +10.5 +3%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%his over rate L10 0% at 10.5 (4 graded)
Reception Tds0.35from 0.36 · 5 games
vs TEN red-zone D #16 -0.4%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +10.5 +3%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%
Total Tds0.35from 0.36 · 5 games
vs TEN red-zone D #16 -0.4%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +10.5 +3%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%
Anytime Td0.33from 0.34 · 5 games
vs TEN red-zone D #16 -0.4%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%outdoorsimplied 17.5 pts -10%big underdog · +10.5 +3%the machine · 4 graded +2.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Ja'Marr Chase · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 80%80%80%80%
Receiving Yards 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 20%20%20%20% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Ja'Marr Chase — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 6/25 overs (24%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 10.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 5
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 62
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
player_receptions · line 10.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 6
player_receiving_yards · line 76.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 77
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-04
UNDER
final: 0
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Ja'Marr Chase — 2026 GAME LOG · 5 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W12120
W27752
W39981
W43270
W56771
Total272894
Per game5.457.80.8
Median6751
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 vs TEN · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What TEN gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#2813.83catches/g to WRs
#26175.33rec yds/g to WRs
#120.67rec TD/g to WRs
#17235.33pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS1919713588.769%14
TURF3231922887.371%21
-2% receiving yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Ja'Marr Chase — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Ja'Marr Chase saw 38 targets and caught 27 (71.1%) for 289 yards and 4 touchdowns. 25.6% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left11100%160
Deep middle11100%451
Deep right5360%712
Short left8562.5%170
Short middle9777.8%700
Short right141071.4%701

Snap counts

Ja'Marr Chase played 243 offensive snaps across 5 games in 2026 — 48.6 per game, 78.2% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.