⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Deshaun Watson

Deshaun Watson Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#4 · QB · 6' 3" · 223 lbs · age 31 · Clemson · 10 yr vet
Cleveland Browns checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Deshaun WatsonRead it ▾Deshaun Watson has gone over his number in 14 of his last 30 settled props on this board.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Deshaun Watson of the Cleveland Browns (#4 · QB · 6' 3" · 223 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Deshaun Watson has gone over his number in 14 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 39 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 188.26 pass yds, moved from a base of 203.4 by vs PIT pass D #8 (-6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PIT.

We project 1.01 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.09 by vs PIT pass D #8 (-6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PIT.

We project 35.61 rush yds, moved from a base of 36.65 by vs PIT run D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PIT.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Deshaun Watson: Engineers another comeback win
ROTOWIRE · 5h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Deshaun Watson: Engineers another comeback win
rotowire · 5h ago
🔥Browns win on walk-off field goal for second straight week, defeating Titans 27-24
CLETENyahoo · 7h ago
🔥After Deshaun Watson pick, Tony Pollard's second TD gives Titans 14-0 lead
TENpft · 10h ago

This is the live market page for Deshaun Watson of the Cleveland Browns — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Deshaun Watson — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT PIT
39
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds188.26from 203.4 · 6 games
vs PIT pass D #8 -6.6%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 21.5 pts -2.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 100% at 129.5 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.01from 1.09 · 6 games
vs PIT pass D #8 -6.6%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 21.5 pts -2.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 80% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds35.61from 36.65 · 6 games
vs PIT run D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 21.5 pts -2.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 100% at 17.5 (5 graded)
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Deshaun Watson · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 5 100%100%100%100%
Passing Touchdowns 5 80%80%80%80% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 5 100%100%100%100% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 5 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Deshaun Watson — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 14/30 overs (47%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 29
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 164
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 19.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 40
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-11
OVER
final: 155
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Deshaun Watson — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush yds
W1205138
W2238222
W3144245
W4268122
W5155140
W6164029
Total11747196
Per game195.71.232.7
Median184.5133.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ PIT · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What PIT gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#8222pass yds/g to QBs
#41pass TD/g to QBs
#1616.67rush yds/g to QBs
#112.67sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1448159%194.6160
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS147025.75.11
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Deshaun Watson — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Deshaun Watson threw 199 passes in 2026, completing 55.8% for 1174 yards, 7 touchdowns and 2 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left11327.3%1101
Deep middle9333.3%961
Deep right8450%1070
Short left705071.4%3852
Short middle271866.7%2041
Short right493367.3%2722

Run gaps

Deshaun Watson carried 39 times for 202 yards (5.18 per carry) and 0 touchdowns, with a 51.3% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end16835.190
Left tackle1990
Left guard22713.50
Up the middle12494.080
Right end7344.860

Snap counts

Deshaun Watson played 373 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 62.2 per game, 99.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.