⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Denzel Boston

Denzel Boston Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#12 · WR · 6' 4" · 215 lbs · age 22 · Washington · ROOKIE
Cleveland Browns checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Denzel BostonRead it ▾Denzel Boston has gone over his number in 10 of his last 30 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Denzel Boston of the Cleveland Browns (#12 · WR · 6' 4" · 215 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Denzel Boston has gone over his number in 10 of his last 30 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 39 out of 100 — tough spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 44.19 reception yds, moved from a base of 47.82 by vs PIT pass D #8 (-6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PIT.

We project 0.27 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PIT.

We project 0.27 total tds, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PIT.

We project 0.32 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.32 by vs PIT red-zone D #17 (+0.4%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PIT.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Denzel Boston a non-factor against Titans
YAHOO · 5h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Denzel Boston a non-factor against Titans
TENyahoo · 5h ago

This is the live market page for Denzel Boston of the Cleveland Browns — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Denzel Boston — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT PIT
39
Matchup Grade · Tough spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds44.19from 47.82 · 6 games
vs PIT pass D #8 -6.6%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 21.5 pts -2.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%his over rate L10 60% at 55.5 (5 graded)
Reception Tds0.27from 0.27 · 6 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 21.5 pts -2.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%
Total Tds0.27from 0.27 · 6 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 21.5 pts -2.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%
Anytime Td0.32from 0.32 · 6 games
vs PIT red-zone D #17 +0.4%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 21.5 pts -2.2%the machine · 5 graded +0.3%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Denzel Boston · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Last Touchdown Scorer 6 20%33%33%33%
Receiving Yards 6 40%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Receptions 6 80%83%83%83% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Denzel Boston — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 10/30 overs (33%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 3
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 27
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
player_receptions · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 1
player_receiving_yards · line 109.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 15
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-11
UNDER
final: 1
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Denzel Boston — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · WR
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkRecRec ydsRec TD
W12591
W25951
W32410
W44890
W53461
W61150
Total173453
Per game2.857.50.5
Median2.552.50.5
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ PIT · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What PIT gave up to WRs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#1811.67catches/g to WRs
#14142rec yds/g to WRs
#60.5rec TD/g to WRs
#8222pass yds allowed/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

RECEIVINGGTgtRecYds/GCatch%TD
GRASS4231371.057%2
thin sample on one surface
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Denzel Boston — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Denzel Boston saw 35 targets and caught 17 (48.6%) for 345 yards and 3 touchdowns. 32.2% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left6233.3%891
Deep middle2150%461
Deep right4125%280
Short left8562.5%470
Short middle4250%681
Short right10660%670

Snap counts

Denzel Boston played 344 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 57.3 per game, 92% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.