⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Cedric Tillman

Cedric Tillman Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#13 · WR · 6' 3" · 215 lbs · age 26 · Tennessee · 5 yr vet
New Orleans Saints checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Cedric TillmanRead it ▾Tonight's spot grades 48 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Cedric Tillman of the New Orleans Saints (#13 · WR · 6' 3" · 215 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Tonight's spot grades 48 out of 100 — even spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 25.78 reception yds, moved from a base of 27.45 by vs CLE pass D #13 (-2.7%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

We project 0.19 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.21 by vs CLE red-zone D #11 (-4.3%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

We project 0.19 total tds, moved from a base of 0.21 by vs CLE red-zone D #11 (-4.3%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

We project 0.25 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.27 by vs CLE red-zone D #11 (-4.3%), turf, extra rest · 21 days (+3%), at home against CLE.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Cedric Tillman of the New Orleans Saints — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Cedric Tillman — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS CLE
48
Matchup Grade · Even spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds25.78from 27.45 · 12 games
vs CLE pass D #13 -2.7%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%dome +2%implied 19 pts -8.1%
Reception Tds0.19from 0.21 · 12 games
vs CLE red-zone D #11 -4.3%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%dome +2%implied 19 pts -8.1%
Total Tds0.19from 0.21 · 12 games
vs CLE red-zone D #11 -4.3%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%domeimplied 19 pts -8.1%
Anytime Td0.25from 0.27 · 12 games
vs CLE red-zone D #11 -4.3%turfextra rest · 21 days +3%domeimplied 19 pts -8.1%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Cedric Tillman — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Cedric Tillman saw 39 targets and caught 21 (53.8%) for 270 yards and 2 touchdowns. 23% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left6350%890
Deep middle11100%230
Deep right4125%181
Short left7457.1%200
Short middle7685.7%621
Short right14642.9%580

Snap counts

Cedric Tillman played 515 offensive snaps across 13 games in 2025 — 39.6 per game, 61.8% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.