⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Cam Ward

Cam Ward Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#1 · QB · 6' 2" · 219 lbs · age 24 · Miami · 2 yr vet
Tennessee Titans checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Cam WardRead it ▾Cam Ward has gone over his number in 10 of his last 36 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Cam Ward of the Tennessee Titans (#1 · QB · 6' 2" · 219 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Cam Ward has gone over his number in 10 of his last 36 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 70 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 209.19 pass yds, moved from a base of 185.6 by vs CIN pass D #22 (+4.3%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at CIN.

We project 1 pass tds, moved from a base of 0.89 by vs CIN pass D #22 (+4.3%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at CIN.

We project 30.91 rush yds, moved from a base of 25.2 by vs CIN run D #24 (+5.8%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at CIN.

We project 0.23 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.19 by vs CIN run D #24 (+5.8%), on the road (-2%), turf, on the road at CIN.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Cam Ward of the Tennessee Titans — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Cam Ward — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT CIN
70
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds209.19from 185.6 · 6 games
vs CIN pass D #22 +4.3%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28 pts +10%big favourite · -10.5 -3%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 60% at 158.3 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1from 0.89 · 6 games
vs CIN pass D #22 +4.3%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28 pts +10%big favourite · -10.5 -3%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 60% at 0.5 (5 graded)
Rush Yds30.91from 25.2 · 6 games
vs CIN run D #24 +5.8%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28 pts +10%big favourite · -10.5 +4%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 20% at 11.1 (5 graded)
Rush Tds0.23from 0.19 · 6 games
vs CIN run D #24 +5.8%on the road -2%turfextra rest · 14 days +3%outdoorsimplied 28 pts +10%big favourite · -10.5 +4%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Cam Ward · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 6 60%67%67%67%
Passing Touchdowns 6 60%50%50%50% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 6 20%17%17%17% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 6 0%17%17%17% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%17%17%17% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Cam Ward — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 10/36 overs (28%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 10.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 5
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
passing_yards · line 124.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 181
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 11.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 7
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-18
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 203.5
2026-10-18
UNDER
final: 102
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Cam Ward — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W11401210
W2183072
W3181120
W42221270
W5170020
W6102170
Total9984662
Per game166.30.7110.3
Median175.5170
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 8 @ CIN · Sun Nov 1 · 1:00 PM ET
What CIN gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#22245pass yds/g to QBs
#51pass TD/g to QBs
#3029.6rush yds/g to QBs
#33.4sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS1861456%185.9160
TURF310453%182.720
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS184111.04.84
-2% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Cam Ward — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Cam Ward threw 188 passes in 2026, completing 58% for 998 yards, 4 touchdowns and 4 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left11436.4%900
Deep middle3266.7%390
Deep right13430.8%1180
Short left563969.6%3171
Short middle221045.5%980
Short right725069.4%3363

Run gaps

Cam Ward carried 16 times for 67 yards (4.19 per carry) and 2 touchdowns, with a 62.5% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end2631
Left tackle1550
Up the middle581.61
Right tackle1770
Right end7415.860

Snap counts

Cam Ward played 336 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 56 per game, 100% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.