⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Calvin Austin III

Calvin Austin III Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#82 · WR · 5' 9" · 162 lbs · age 27 · Memphis · 5 yr vet
New York Giants checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Calvin Austin IIIRead it ▾Tonight's spot grades 68 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.7 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Calvin Austin III of the New York Giants (#82 · WR · 5' 9" · 162 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Tonight's spot grades 68 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 31.1 reception yds, moved from a base of 27.42 by vs PHI pass D #25 (+6.6%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.15 reception tds, moved from a base of 0.14 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.15 total tds, moved from a base of 0.14 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

We project 0.24 anytime td, moved from a base of 0.23 by vs PHI red-zone D #14 (-1.9%), on the road (-2%), grass, on the road at PHI.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…

This is the live market page for Calvin Austin III of the New York Giants — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Calvin Austin III — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · AT PHI
68
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Reception Yds31.1from 27.42 · 12 games
vs PHI pass D #25 +6.6%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%
Reception Tds0.15from 0.14 · 12 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%
Total Tds0.15from 0.14 · 12 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%
Anytime Td0.24from 0.23 · 12 games
vs PHI red-zone D #14 -1.9%on the road -2%grassextra rest · 21 days +3%clear at kickoffimplied 25 pts +5.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Calvin Austin III — 2025 Zone Breakdown

Target zones

Calvin Austin III saw 61 targets and caught 34 (55.7%) for 380 yards and 3 touchdowns. 34.5% of those yards came after the catch.

ZoneTargetsCatchesCatch %YardsTD
Deep left7342.9%742
Deep middle3133.3%220
Deep right8225%391
Short left16956.3%610
Short middle5360%330
Short right221672.7%1510

Snap counts

Calvin Austin III played 481 offensive snaps across 15 games in 2025 — 32.1 per game, 54% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2025 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.