⭐ Go Velvet — $9.99/mo

Every tool, every board, unlimited — plus the 2026 Fantasy Football Draft Guide free and early access to new tools.

Sign Up · $9.99/mo →or create a free account →
🏈 NFL
Brock Purdy

Brock Purdy Stats, Zones, Props & DFS

#13 · QB · 6' 1" · 220 lbs · age 26 · Iowa State · 5 yr vet
San Francisco 49ers checking status… ⚖️ Compare
✦AI BriefLive read on Brock PurdyRead it ▾Brock Purdy has gone over his number in 15 of his last 36 settled props on this board.8 notes · the numbers, the matchup and the wire

Brock Purdy of the San Francisco 49ers (#13 · QB · 6' 1" · 220 lbs) has a page here because every man on a roster does: his game log, the props the books post on him, how often he has beaten those numbers, and our own projection when there is a line to project against.

Brock Purdy has gone over his number in 15 of his last 36 settled props on this board.

Tonight's spot grades 63 out of 100 — good spot — from his own line, the side he faces, the park and the travel.

We project 237.92 pass yds, moved from a base of 229.64 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 1.72 pass tds, moved from a base of 1.66 by vs LV pass D #24 (+5.8%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 32.53 rush yds, moved from a base of 32.73 by vs LV run D #28 (+8.9%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

We project 0.14 rush tds, moved from a base of 0.14 by vs LV run D #28 (+8.9%), grass, extra rest · 20 days (+3%), at home against LV.

Everything on this page is graded after the final. Every projection is written down before the game and marked after it, and the running record lives on our results page.

The full board for his league is here. Headlines are summarised with their source; the full stories stay with the outlets that wrote them.

Finding the next game…
HIS WIRE
🔥 Brock Purdy: Pair of picks in Week 7 loss
ROTOWIRE · 8h
📰 THE WIRE · HIS LATEST NEWS
🔥Brock Purdy: Pair of picks in Week 7 loss
rotowire · 8h ago
🔥Brock Purdy needs help. Winners and losers from 49ers' loss to Falcons
ATLSFyahoo · 12h ago
🔥[Highlight] Kendal Daniels snags the INT off Brock Purdy
reddit · 13h ago

This is the live market page for Brock Purdy of the San Francisco 49ers — every posted player prop with the house price on every line, tonight's best bet, live DraftKings salary and value, a market-graded start/sit verdict, price heat, and the latest news. Updated throughout the day. All math vig-included.

📐 Brock Purdy — TONIGHT’S PROJECTION · VS LV
63
Matchup Grade · Good spotHow good tonight’s spot is for him, out of 100 — the defense he faces, the game the number expects, the surface, the rest and the weather.
Pass Yds237.92from 229.64 · 6 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 80% at 179.3 (5 graded)
Pass Tds1.72from 1.66 · 6 games
vs LV pass D #24 +5.8%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 +3%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 80% at 0.7 (5 graded)
Rush Yds32.53from 32.73 · 6 games
vs LV run D #28 +8.9%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 -4%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%his over rate L10 80% at 14.3 (5 graded)
Rush Tds0.14from 0.14 · 6 games
vs LV run D #28 +8.9%grassextra rest · 20 days +3%outdoorsimplied 19 pts -8.1%big underdog · +8.5 -4%the machine · 5 graded +0.4%
The number is his last ten moved by the matchup — the factors above are why. Every prop on tonight’s board with the consensus price and the edge: The Projection Board →
📊 Brock Purdy · SPLITS · HIT RATE BY WINDOW
Market · overL5L10L20Season
Passing Yards 6 80%83%83%83%
Passing Touchdowns 6 80%83%83%83% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Rushing Yards 6 60%67%67%67% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Last Touchdown Scorer 6 0%17%17%17% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 2 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
To Score 3 Plus Touchdowns 6 0%0%0%0% 🔒 Velvet · every market
Over rate on our own graded board, newest window first. Every player, every window, on the Splits board.

🎯 Tonight, and every market on him

Reading the board…
📊 Brock Purdy — RECENT GRADED PROPS · 15/36 overs (42%)
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-25
UNDER
final: 5
passing_touchdowns · line 0.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-25
OVER
final: 288
to_score_3_plus_touchdowns · line 2.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
to_score_2_plus_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
last_touchdown_scorer · line 0.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 0
rushing_yards · line 14.5
2026-10-19
OVER
final: 28
passing_touchdowns · line 1.5
2026-10-19
UNDER
final: 1
passing_yards · line 149.5
2026-10-19
OVER
final: 264
Graded off our own board · see the full ledger →
🏈 Brock Purdy — 2026 GAME LOG · 6 GAMES · QB
Every regular-season week. Green is above his season median, red below — the same line the hit board rates him against until the books post a number.
WkPass ydsPass TDRush ydsRush TD
W12053290
W22872301
W32974340
W42182290
W5189260
W62641280
Total1460141561
Per game243.32.3260.2
Median2412290
🔬 NEXT UP · WEEK 9 vs LV · Sun Nov 8 · 4:05 PM ET
What LV gave up to QBs in 2026, rank of 32 — green is a soft spot, red is a wall.
#24253.5pass yds/g to QBs
#272.17pass TD/g to QBs
#1818.5rush yds/g to QBs
#122.5sacks/g
The full matchup room → 🎯 Our call on this game → 🎯 How often does he cover a line? →
Rolls forward every Tuesday once the 2026 season is under way.
📚 Latest reads · NFLAll articles →
NFL Week 7 Late Games and Sunday Night Football Preview: Broncos-Cardinals, Rams-Raiders, Packers-Lions, Chiefs-Seahawks Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Three 4 p.m. games and an unbeaten Kansas City team in Seattle on Sunday night. Puka Nacua is a game-time decision, Rash…
NFL Week 7 Sunday Early Games Preview: Steelers-Saints in Paris, Lamar Jackson, Breece Hall, Baker Mayfield, Injuries, DFS, Parlays and Teasers
Eight games before 4 p.m. ET, starting with breakfast football from the Stade de France. Three quarterbacks are question…
NFL Week 7 Waiver Wire: Injury Replacements, Fantasy Football Sleepers and DFS Value Plays
Jalen Hurts is out for the season, Davante Adams is out for weeks, Terry McLaurin is done for the year, and four teams a…
NFL Week 6 Inactives, Game-Time Decisions and Fantasy Waiver Replacements:
Three star absences, a changed starter in Tampa Bay and a Bears quarterback who is still questionable. Here is who steps…
💬 From the forum · NFLJoin the room →
Every NFL call for Week 7 lives in one place
0 replies · Oct 24
One-thread NFL recap: what was Sunday's biggest surprise?
0 replies · Oct 12
Every NFL referee since 2015 with this week's crews
0 replies · Sep 6

🏆 DFS

Pulling live DK salary…

⚖️ Start / Sit

Grading the market…

🌱 Turf vs Grass, by what he does

PASSINGGAttComp%Yds/GTDINT
GRASS38119464%260.9690
TURF928167%239.2160
RUSHINGGCarYds/GYPCTD
GRASS3811918.76.010
TURF93218.65.20
-8% passing yards/game on turf vs grass
-1% rushing yards/game on turf vs grass
Every play bucketed by surface · search any player →

🛠️ Run him through the machines

© 2026 FANTASYDAILIES · 21+ · 1-800-GAMBLER · NOT A SPORTSBOOK — WE READ THE MARKET, YOU MAKE THE CALLS

Brock Purdy — 2026 Zone Breakdown

Passing zones

Brock Purdy threw 176 passes in 2026, completing 67.6% for 1460 yards, 14 touchdowns and 2 interceptions.

ZoneAttCompComp %YardsTD
Deep left11436.4%1020
Deep middle11981.8%2381
Deep right10660%1812
Short left664365.2%4858
Short middle332369.7%2271
Short right393487.2%2272

Run gaps

Brock Purdy carried 25 times for 161 yards (6.44 per carry) and 1 touchdowns, with a 76% success rate.

GapCarriesYardsAvgTD
Left end69215.331
Left tackle294.50
Left guard1660
Up the middle12352.920
Right guard273.50
Right end21260

Snap counts

Brock Purdy played 351 offensive snaps across 6 games in 2026 — 58.5 per game, 97.5% of his team's offensive snaps.

From play-by-play and snap counts, 2026 season. A player who has changed teams since is charted in his previous offense.